Home

 

About Us

 

VTA History

 

Event Calendar

 

VTA State Convention

 

Bland Rendezvous

 

VTA Officers

 

VTA District Officers

 

VTA By-Laws

 

VTA Code Of Ethics

 

VTA Motions

 

Resolutions

 

Trapper Training Reports

 

Trapper Training

 

Trappers Education

 

Photo Gallery

 

VTA Merchandise

 

Cotton’s Site

 

Buy Sell Or Trade

 

News

 

Links

 

Trapper Training Photos

 

Kids Page

 

VTA Awards Program

 

Veterans Page

 

HALL OF FAME

 

VTA Members Business

 

Join The VTA

 

VTA Scholarship Program

 

The Virginia Trapper

 

Secretary’s Report

 

VTA Chat Room

 

VTA Forum

Home

The VTA / Virginia Trappers Association Is A Non- Profit Organization Ogani

Make A Donation To

VTA Scholarship

Make A Donation To Support The Web Site

SiteLock

Make A Donation To VTA

Donate
Donate
Donate

Virginia Trappers Association Districts

The VTA Divides The Commonwealth Of Virginia Into Eleven Districts, Which Allows Us A Better Means  Of Remaining In Contact With Our Members.

 

State Region Map

 

District #1: Director: Travis Bandy, 231 Gillespie RD, Pounding Mill, VA 24637  Phone: (276)-210-7105, Email: travisbandy@Ymail.com

Counties: Lee, Wise, Scott, Dickerson, Buchanan, Russell,Smyth, Washington, Tazewell, Bland, Wythe, Carroll, Grayson and the Towns of Norton, Bristol and Galax.

District 1 Officer's Report page

 

District #2: Director: Linda Eanes 1677 Pockett Rd. Hurt, VA. 24563

Phone: 434-324-4933

Counties: Giles, Pulaski, Montgomery, Floyd, Franklin, Patrick, Henry, Pittsylvania and the Towns of Radford, Martinsville, Danville.

 

 

District #3 : Director: Gregg Mason, 407 Twin Lakes Rd., Evington, VA 24550, Phone: 434-525-7266 OR 434-480-1609, Email: mason63@jetbroadband.com

Counties: Bath, Allegheny, Craig, Rockbridge, Botetourt, Roanoke, Bedford, Amherst, Campbell, Appomattox. Towns: Roanoke City, Salem, Clifton Forge, Covington, Lexington, Buena Vista, Bedford City, Lynchburg.

District 3 Officer's Report page

 

District #4:  Director: Jeffry Hart, 5591 New Line Rd, Gum Spring, VA, 23065-2217  Email: jfryhartsburial@aol.com  Home Phone: 804-556-6025; cell 804-512-7998

Counties: Highland, Rockingham, Augusta, Greene, Albemarle, Nelson, Fluvanna, Louisa and the Towns of: Harrisonburg, Staunton, Waynesboro, and Charlottesville.

District 4 Officer's Report page.

 

District #5: Director: Bryan Nelson, PO Box 257, Shenandoah VA 22849, Phone: 540-435-4849   Email: advantagewildlifesolutions@yahoo.com

Counties: Frederick, Shenandoah, Page, Warren, Clarke, Madison, Rappahannock, Fauquier, Culpeper, Orange and the town Winchester.

District 5 Officer's Report page

 

District #6: Wynston D. Holbrook II, 15000 Namozine Rd., Amelia, Va. 23002; Phone: 804-698-9780  Email: wholbrook@rdhva.com

Counties: Buckingham, Cumberland, Amelia, Nottoway, Charlotte, Lunenburg, Brunswick, Halifax, Mecklenburg Greensville, Prince Edward, and the towns of South Boston and Emporia.

District 6 Officer's Report page

 

District #7:  Director: Tom Carpenter 1118 Shannon Place Herndon, VA. 20170

Phone: 703-309-8080 Email: clinchcoboy@live.com

Counties: Loudoun, Fairfax, Prince William, Stafford, King George and the Cities/Towns of Fairfax City, Falls Church, Arlington, Alexandria, Manassas Park, and Manassas.

 

 

District #8: Director: Vacant

Counties: Spotsylvania, Caroline, Westmoreland, Richmond, Essex, Northumberland, Lancaster, Middlesex, Mathew.

 

District #9: Director: Dennis Boswell, 179 Boswell Lane, West Point, Va. 23181 804-370-4300 Phone: 804-892-6139, email boswellglass@vabb.com

Counties: Hanover, Goochland, Powhatan, King & Queen, Gloucester, King William, New Kent, Henrico, Chesterfield, Charles City County and the towns/Cities of: Richmond City, Petersburg, Colonial Heights, and Hopewell.

District 9 Officer's Report page

 

District #10: Director: Bud Jenkins, 33424 Seacock Chapel Rd., Ivor, VA 23866 Phone: 757-556-4548 Email: buddlynne@aol.com

Counties: James City County, York, Dinwiddie, Prince George, Surry, Sussex, Southampton, Isle of Wight, Suffolk & Chesapeake and the Cities/Towns of: Williamsburg, Poquoson, Newport News, Hampton, Norfolk, Portsmouth, and Virginia Beach.

District 10 Officer's Report page

 

District #11 :Director: Tom Tyree, P.O. Box-546, Bloxom, Va. 23308 ; Phone: 757-894-4330

Counties:Northampton & Accomack.

District 11 Officer's Report page

 

 

 

Send Your Reports To webmaster@virginiatrappers.com

VTA Districts Map.JPG